Soloists

2014

Tony Jones, tuba
Frank Gutierrez, tuba
Martha Graves, piccolo
Katherine Janssen, oboe

2013

Phillip Lancaster, horn
Derek Zabransky, trumpet

2012

Denise Cooksey, flute
Andy Rummel, tuba
Leslie A. Manfredo, Vocalist

2011

Kevin Moletti, trumpet
Elizabeth Smiley, bassoon
Todd Weier, trumpet

2010

Robert Sibbing, saxophone
Tammy Hamilton-Weaver, voice
Carl Anderson, trombone

2009

Kris Stewart, piano
Jeff Driscoll, marimba
Kris Stewart & Jill Potts, piano

2008

Denise Cooksey, flute
Stephanie Kirk, alto saxophone

2007

Don Niemi, clarinet
Randal Cooksey, trumpet
Jason Shea, euphonium
Dan Dietrich, trombone

2006

Tammy Hamilton, clarinet
Randi Lancaster, flute
Bill Booher, trumpet
Richard Hanson, voice

2005

Carl Anderson, trombone
Tony Jones, tuba
Phillip Lancaster, horn
Jerry Orrison, baritone

2004

Robert Sibbing, clarinet
Martin Schroeder, trumpet
David Stewart, clarinet
Martha Graves, piccolo

2003

Katherine Janssen, oboe
Jill Potts, clarinet
Julie Traenkenschuh, trumpet
George Graves, Jr., tenor saxophone
LuAnn Stoskopf, flute

2002

Denise Cooksey, flute
Joe Kania, clarinet
Don Niemi, clarinet
Dan Weil, euphonium
Matthew Chapman, euphonium

2001

Richard Hanson, baritone
Adam Schneblin, tuba
Peggy Bonner, tympani
Randal Cooksey, trumpet

2000

William Booher, trumpet
Daniel Dietrich, trombone
Jerry Orrison, baritone
Janet Lewellen, saxophone

1999

Carl Anderson, trombone
Matthew Chapman, euphonium
Randi Lancaster, flute
Phillip Lancaster, horn
Joe Kania, clarinet

1998

The River Valley Brass
Jim Tallman, percussion
Denise Cooksey, flute
Stephanie Kirk, saxophone

1997

The Dallas Brass
Dan Moore, trumpet
Kathryn Janssen, oboe
LuAnn Stoskopf, flute
Kristen Stewart, clarinet

1996

Robert Sibbing, soprano saxophone
Janet Lewellen, alto saxophone
Genaro Cantu, marimba
Andy Rummel, tuba
Matthew Chapman, euphonium

1995

Daniel Weil, euphonium
Jill Potts, clarinet
Dan Dietrich, trombone

1994

Steven Chavez, marimba
Kay Moore, marimba
Frank Payton, Jr., contra bass clarinet

1993

Carl Anderson, trombone
MSG Dennis Edelbrock, trumpet
David Stewart, clarinet
Larry Weber, euphonium

1992

Joanne Brandes, flute
Janet Lewellen, saxophone
Robert Sibbing, saxophone
William Booher, trumpet
Jack Schepper, baritone

1991

Joanne Brandes, flute
Janet Lewellen, saxophone
Robert Sibbing, saxophone
William Booher, trumpet
Jack Schepper, baritone

1990

Denise Cooksey, flute
Tubal Holmes, piano
Peter Driscoll, piano
Nina Morwell, bassoon
Tom Herink, trumpet
Anglea Bertucci, euphonium

1989

Katherine Janssen, oboe
Toni Redlingshafer, mezzo soprano
Sgt. Carlyle Weber, euphonium
Stephanie Kirk, saxophone
Randal Cooksey, trumpet

1988

MSgt. David Golden, trumpet
Denise Cooksey, flute
Bonnie Pomfret, soprano
Sherill Diepenbrock, clarinet
Terry Solomonson, tuba
David Stewart, clarinet

1987

Aris Chavez, clarinet
Nina Morwell, basson
Terry Solomonson, tuba
William Vandeveer, baritone
Judy Rosario, trumpet
LuAnn Azbell, flute

1986

David Good, horn
Phillip Lancaster, baritone
Gwendolyn Carlton, oboe

1985

Mary Armentrout, trumpet
Kris Crawford, percussion
Daniel Weil, euphonium
William Booher, trumpet
Randal Cooksey, trumpet
Jerry Orrison, baritone

1984

Dan Dietrich, trombone
Randal Cooksey, trumpet
LuAnn Azbell, flute
Gwendolyn Carlton, oboe

1983

Dawn Clark, horn
Terry Solomonson, tuba
David Stewart, clarinet

1982

Katherine Janssen, oboe
Denise Bernhard, flute
Jaci Peters, marimba
Edward Winkler, bassoon
Randal Cooksey, trumpet
Kathryn Pirtle, clarinet

1981

Kirk Bradshaw, euphonium
Kathryn Pirtle, clarinet
Rudolph Jungst, clarinet
William Booher, trumpet

1980

William Booher, trumpet
William Sipp, trumpet
William Hoffman, euphonium
David Voelpel, clarinet
Gwendolyn Carlton, oboe

1979

Marvin Carlton, oboe
Richmond Sparks, tuba
Barbara Winship, horn
Richard Gordley, saxophone

1978

Michael Mathews, trombone
Janet Lewellen, saxophone
Randal Cooksey, trumpet
Robert Jones, clarinet
©2004-2010. Contact: -